Wednesday, July 15, 2020
[…] 20.  That I have examined Sections 6001, 6011, 6012, 7201, 7203 and 7205 of the Internal Revenue Code (Title 26 USC), and I am convinced and satisfied that, as a non-citizen national protected by the Constitution, I am not now and never was any such “person” or individual referred to by these sections; that I noticed that, although Code Section 6012 has the misleading heading “persons required to make returns of income”, I found that by reading the wording in Code Section 7806 which reads “nor shall any descriptive matter relating to the contents of this title be given any legal effect…”; that the heading in Code Section 6012 which includes the word “required” has no meaning; that, in fact, the word “shall” is used in the body of this Code section means “may” in my case, because a mandatory meaning of this word would be unconstitutional according to the U.S. Supreme Court in the