Director of International Operations
[…] any tax upon myself; that I always previously mistakenly thought that my compliance
was required by law;
20. That
I have examined Sections 6001, 6011, 6012, 7201, 7203 and 7205 of the Internal
Revenue Code (Title 26 USC), and I am convinced and satisfied that, as a
non-citizen national protected by the Constitution, I am not now and never was
any such “person” or individual referred to by these sections; that I noticed
that, although Code Section 6012 has the misleading heading “persons required to
make returns of income”, I found that by reading the wording in Code Section
7806 which reads “nor shall any descriptive matter relating to the contents of
this title be given any legal effect…”; that the heading in Code Section 6012
which includes the word “required” has no meaning; that, in fact, the word
“shall” is used in the body of this Code section means “may” in my case,
because a mandatory meaning of this word would be unconstitutional according to